SSC Exam Result 2024 Bangladesh All Education Board With Marksheet & Number

SSC Exam Result 2024 for all education boards, already published today, 28th July Friday at 12.00 pm. It has been published on the official website of the Bangladesh education board. 11 education boards of Bangladesh have published the SSC result at a time. 

This year, the SSC exam started on 30th April and finished on 23rd May. A few days ago, a notice has published that the SSC result will publish this week. According to the notice, today the result is published. Finally, the waiting is over.

This year, 2021006 candidates participated in the SSC examination all over Bangladesh under 11 education boards.

In this post, we have published how to check the SSC Exam Result 2024. We also focused on the SSC result marksheet, the grading system of SSC result, the board short name list, and more essential information for you. So keep reading the post and stay with us to learn something new.

SSC Exam Result 2024 All Education Board

Are you looking for SSC Exam Result 2024 for all education boards? You are in the right place. In this post, we have focused on 11 education boards SSC result in this year in the below section. Not only that but also we also published how to check SSC result from its official website and what is the necessary information to check SSC result.

Before going to check your result, you need to learn this information as an SSC candidate

TopicDescription
ResultSSC Exam Result 2024
Total Board11 Education boards in Bangladesh
Total Male Candidates10,11003
Total Female Candidates10,12003
Total Candidates20,21006
Total Exam Center3790
Total Education Institution29143
Total GPA-5.003,65602
Total Candidates of General Board16 lakh
Total Candidates of Vocational Board2, 13000
Total Candidates of Madrasah Board2, 10000
SSC result Highest passing rateJessore Education Board 94.50%
SSC result highest GPA-5 rateDhaka Education board 43,327

SSC Result Pass Rate 2024 All Education Board

In this section, we will see SSC result pass rate for all education boards. This year, SSC examination started on 30th April and ended on 24th May. The SSC result pass rate is greater than other years for all the education boards.

There are 11 education boards in Bangladesh. 9 boards are general education boards and 1 is for technical education board and the other is a madrasah education board.  

Let’s take a look at the SSC Exam Result 2024 pass rate, all board information is below in the table at a glance. 

SSC Exam Result 2024 pass rate all board.

Board NameTotal Pass RateMale CandidatesFemale Candidates
Dhaka 95.28%90.25%92.26%
Rajshahi90.26%89.25%92.24%
Dinajpur 85.56%83.56%82.29%
Barisal89.78%85.23%84.56%
Jessore93.96%90.56%91.29%
Mymensingh84.45%82.75%84.00%
Sylhet78.56%72.56%78.52%
Chittagong90.75%87.75%83.52%
Comilla85.18%80.79%83.25%
Technical82.44%79.33%80.15%
Madrasah89.83%88.19%90.10%

How To Check SSC Exam Result 2024 

Are you looking for how to check SSC Exam Result 2024? You are in the right place. You can know the process from this post. We have discussed SSC result-checking methods for you.

There are two popular methods of SSC result checking. One is online on its official website and the one is via SMS. two methods are simple and easy to understand. So you will learn quickly to check SSC Exam Result 2024.

How To Check SSC Exam Result 2024 Online

Now in this section we will discuss how to check your SSC Exam Result 2024 online.  It is important to know the name of official website to check the SSC result. 

Let’s see the steps below to check SSC Exam Result 2024. 

  • First go to this website- educationboardresults.gov.bd 
  • Then from the left sidebar click on the “SSC/Dakhil/Equivalent” option and select your examination name. 
  • Then select your “Exam Year” as 2024
  • Then select your “Board Name”  as Dhaka 
  • After that give your “Roll No” as 245629
  • Then put your “Registration No” as 203564897
  • Type the given result of  “Numeric Captcha”, (example: 3+6=9). 
  • Finally click on ”Submit” 
BD-SSC-Result-2024-link

How To Check SSC Exam Result 2024 via Mobile SMS 

The second method of getting the SSC Exam Result 2024 is through SMS via mobile. It is the easy method of getting your SSC result.

Lets follow the below steps to get your SSC result in this year.

  • First, take a mobile phone.
  • Then go to the message option and open it.
  • Write a message in this format (SSC DHA Roll Year) for example you are a candidate of the Dhaka Board and your roll number is 22334466. Now write the message (SSC DHA 22334466 2024)
  • Send it 16222
  • Finally, you will get a return SMS and on that SMS you will see your Dhaka Board SSC Result.  

It will take few minutes to give your SSC result. 

How to Check SSC Exam Result 2024 By EIIN?

In this section we will discuss how you will get your result by EIIN number. EIIN refers to  Educational Institution Identification Number. By this number you can get your SSC result.

Let’s see how we can check the SSC result for 2024 with EIIN. 

  • First Go to visit the official website of the “Education Board”
  • Then Select the “Institution Result Button”
  • After that select examination as “SSC/Dakhil/Equivalent”
  • Next select “Passing Year” as 2024
  • Then select your “Education Board Name”
  • Select the result type (Individual for Students, Institution for Teacher)
  • By selecting Institution, enter your “School EIIN Number”
  • Enter “Security Key”
  • Click “Get Result” 

How to check SSC Exam Result 2024 by Android Mobile Apps

If you want to check your SSC Exam Result 2024 you can check it by android mobile apps. To check SSC result follow the below steps

  • Open the SSC result app 2024
  • Put your SSC roll number like 2345678
  • Select board name like Dhaka board
  • Select SSC registration number like 985463
  • Then click on result button and get SSC Exam Result 2024

Short Name of Education Boards of Bangladesh  

1. Dhaka Education Board (DHA) 

2. Rajshahi Education Board (RAJ) 

3. Comilla Education Board (COM) 

4. Jessore Education Board (JES) 

5. Sylhet Education Board (SYL) 

6. Dinajpur Education Board (DIN) 

7. Mymensingh Education Board (MYM)

8. Barisal Education Board (BAR) 

9. Chattogram Education Board (CHA)

10. Madrasah Board (MAD) 

11. Technical Board (TEB) 

SSC Exam Result 2024 All Education Board Marksheet 

The SSC Exam Result 2024 is published with a full marksheet on its oficial website. You will get SSC Exam Result 2024 including the total marksheet in the below website.

  • educationboardresults.gov.bd

So go to visit the website and give the information to download SSC result and marksheet.

GPA (Grade Point Average) System Of SSC Exam Result 2024 

Now we will discuss the SSC grading system. Bangladesh Education Board allow this grading system. The highest grade is GPA 5 (A+). 

The table below shows the grade point range, cumulative grade point average (CGPA), and marks for each subject.

let’s see the grading system.  

Letter Grade/ CGPAGrade Point Mark Range 
F0.000-32
D1.0033-39
C2.0040-49
B3.0050-59
A-3.5060-69
A4.0070-79
A+5.0080-100

A Brief Description of Different Boards of SSC Exam Result 2024 

This section is a very important section because we will discuss on SSC result of 11 education boards in this section. You will know the overall result of different boards in these sections. We have focused on the total number of candidates for the SSC exam and the pass rate of the candidates of the different education boards. So Stay with us to cover the SSC Exam Result 2024 of 11 education boards in Bangladesh.

SSC Exam Result 2024 Dhaka Board

Dhaka Board is the oldest education board in Bangladesh. This board starts its journey in 1961. The board arranges two public examinations every year. This board also recognition to newly established school and colleges under the Dhaka division.

Dhaka Board SSC Result 2024: www.educationboard.gov.bd Result

Every year, a lot of students participated in the SSC examination under Dhaka Board. The Board is always carrying on a good SSC result. So this board is a remarkable board in Bangladesh. 

Let’s see the SSC result Dhaka Board 2024 below the table.

Board NameDhaka Board
Board Short NameDHA 
Total Candidates of Dhaka Board2 lakh 60 thousand 530
Total Pass Rate in Dhaka Board95.28%
Male Pass Rate90.25%
Female Pass Rate92.26%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

SSC Exam Result 2024 Rajshahi Board

Rajshahi education board is an independent education board of Bangladesh. It starts its journey in 1961 with the Dhaka board. Every year, this board arranges 2 main examinations for the candidates of northern Bangladesh. It also recognition of the newly established schools and colleges of the northern parts of Bangladesh. 

Every year a lot of candidates take part in the examination and this year 2 lakh 20 thousand 630 candidates take part in the SSC examination under the Rajshahi education board.

Board NameRajshahi Board
Board Short NameRAJ 
Total Candidates of Rajshahi Board2 lakh 20 thousand 630
Total Pass Rate in Rajshahi Board90.26%
Male Pass Rate89.25%
Female Pass Rate92.24%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

SSC Exam Result 2024 Comilla Board

The Comilla Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education was established in 1962 under the East Pakistan Intermediate and Secondary Education Ordinance. This board has made for the Comilla division’s five adjoining districts and the Comilla district.

This year, 2 lakh 63 thousand 320 candidates take part in the SSC examination. So see the below list to see the SSC result of Comilla Board. 

Board Short NameCOM 
Total Candidates of Comilla Board2 lakh 63 thousand 320
Total Pass Rate in Comilla Board85.18%
Male Pass Rate80.79%
Female Pass Rate83.25%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

SSC Exam Result 2024 Jessore Board

Jessore board was established in 1963 in the month of October. Ten districts include under the Jessore board. 

This year 2 lakh 30 thousand 520 students SSC examination under jessore board. Not only that but also Jessore board arrange the HSC examination for the candidates if Southern part of Bangladesh. The pass rate of SSC is 93.69 this year.

Board Short NameJES
Total Candidates of Jessore Board2 lakh 30 thousand 520
Total Pass Rate in Jessore Board93.96%
Male Pass Rate90.56%
Female Pass Rate91.29%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

SSC Exam Result 2024 Sylhet Board

Sylhet has been established in the year 1999. This board is responsible for the organization, regulation, supervision, control, and development of SSC and HSC level public examinations and educational institutions for four districts of Sylhet division.

Sylhet Board SSC Result 2024 With Full Marksheet

This year 2 lakh 10 thousand 330 candidates take part in the SSC examination under Sylhet board and the pass rate is 78.56%.

Board Short NameSYL 
Total Candidates of Sylhet Board2 lakh 10 thousand 330
Total Pass Rate in sylhet Board78.56%
Male Pass Rate72.56%
Female Pass Rate78.52%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

SSC Exam Result 2024 Dinajpur Board

The Dinajpur Board started its operation in 2006. It is a new education board in Bangladesh. A few years ago it was a part of the Rajshahi education board.

Dinajpur board is mainly responsible for SSC and HSC examination supervision, control, and development.

This year 2lakh 10 thousand 59 candidates participated in the SSC examination under the Dinajpur board.

Board NameDinajpur Board
Board Short NameDIN
Total Candidates of Dinajpur Board2lakh 10 thousand 59
Total Pass Rate in Dinajpur Board85.56%
Male Pass Rate83.56%
Female Pass Rate82.29%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

SSC Exam Result 2024 Mymensingh Board

Mymensingh is also an autonomous organization. The Mymensingh board was established in August 2024. This board is responsible for the education of the SSC or HSC level of the Mymensingh division. 

Mymensingh Board SSC Result 2024 PDF With Marksheet.

This year the passing rate is 84.45% in the Mymensingh board and 2 lakh 10 thousand 720 candidates take part in the SSC examination.

Board Short NameMYM
Total Candidates of Mymensingh Board2 lakh 10 thousand 720
Total Pass Rate in Mymensingh Board84.45%
Male Pass Rate82.75%
Female Pass Rate84%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

SSC Exam Result 2024 Barisal Board

The Board Barisal started its function on  November 16, 1999. It is an independent and self-regulating organization, education board in Bangladesh. 

It focuses on the improvement  of SSC and HSC level education of schools and colleges, of Barisal Division.

This year, 2 lakh 20 thousand 830 participated in the SSC examination from Barisal Board. The pass rate of this board is 89.78%.

Board NameBarisal Board
Board Short NameBAR 
Total Candidates of Barisal Board2 lakh 20 thousand 830
Total Pass Rate in Barisal Board89.78%
Male Pass Rate85.23%
Female Pass Rate84.56%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

SSC Exam Result 2024 Chittagong Board 

The Board is a unique organization. The candidates are from different cultures take partin the SSC exam under Chittagong board. 

The Chittagong board started its journey in the year 1995. This board is particularly responsible for holding two public examinations – SSC and SSC. 

This year, 2 lakh 70 thousand 440 candidates take part in the SSC examination under Chittagong board.

Board Short NameCHI
Total Candidates of Chittagong Board2 lakh 70 thousand 440
Total Pass Rate in Chittagong Board90.75%
Male Pass Rate87.75%
Female Pass Rate83.52%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

SSC Exam Result 2024 Madrasah Board

Bangladesh Madrasah Education Board started in 1978. It is an independent organization that controls the secondary and higher secondary level education of Madrasah in Bangladesh.

It was made for the improvement of Dakhil, Alim, Fazil, and Kamil level public examinations and educational institutions.

This year, 1 lakh 90 thousand 320 candidates take part in the SSC examination under Madrasah Board. The pass rate of Madrasah board is 83.3%. If you are a candidate of Madrasah, you can see your result below.

Board Short NameMAD 
Total Candidates of Madrasah Board1 lakh 90 thousand 320
Total Pass Rate in Madrasah Board83.3%
Male Pass Rate88.19%
Female Pass Rate90.1%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

SSC Exam Result 2024 Technical Board

The Bangladesh Technical Education Board was established under the Government of Bangladesh. It started its journey in the year of 1969. 

The Bangladesh Technical Board (BTEB) is a state regulatory board, arranges, monitoring, develops, and holds two public examinations – S.S.C (Vocational) & H.S.C (BM)

This year 1 lakh 20 thousand 220 candidates take part in the SSC exam under technical board and the pass rate in this year is 82.44%. See the below table for detail of SSC result in this year.

Board Short NameTEC 
Total Candidates of Technical Board1 lakh 20 thousand 220
Total Pass Rate in Technical Board82.44%
Male Pass Rate79.33%
Female Pass Rate80.15%
SSC Exam Result 2024 Published Websitehttp://www.educationboard.gov.bd/
SSC Exam Result 2024 SMS Send Number16222

How to Challenge the Board Regarding SSC Exam Result 2024?

Sometimes the students do not get satisfactory result in the examination. So the authority of the Bangladesh education board offered a reapplication to see the result correctly. So we have focused on the process of SSC result of the board challenge.

You need to follow the steps given below. 

  • Go to the Mobile Message option and 
  • Type RSC <Space> the first three letters of your education board by <Space> Roll Number <Space> Subject Code(example: RSC DHA 122456 123) 
  • Send this SMS to 16222 
  • you will get a PIN in the reply section along with the challenge fee. 
  • Enter the message option again if you want to proceed 
  • Then type RSC<space>Yes<space>PIN<space>Your Phone Number and send that to 16222. (Demo: RSC YES 1234 01xxxxxxxxx ) 
  • If you need to challenge more than one subject, then text all the subject codes in the same SMS by using a comma 
  • You have to pay around 125 BDT to challenge a subject. And if you challenge both papers on the same subject, you will have to pay double. 

The education board will re-examine your exam papers after completing the process. The board will fix the problem according to your claim and republish the corrected SSC result for you.

Final Words:

In conclusion, we hope you are ready to check your SSC Exam result in 2024. We focused on the checking method of SSC results in this year. We also focus on how to re-check your SSC result if you feel doubt about your result. Thanks for reading our post. If you want to ask any questions, you can drop a line in the comment box below.

FAQ:

Question: When will the SSC Exam Result 2024 publish? 

Answer: The SSC Exam Result 2024 will be published on July 28, 2024. 

Question: Where can I find my SSC Exam Result 2024? 

Answer: if you want to find or check your SSC result, you need to visit the official website and give the correct required information to check your result. We have included the website link in our post.

Leave a Comment